Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module

Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module

1000Base-LX (LC) Single-Mode Port, 80 km (49.7 mi.)

545044

129.63 129.63 USD

125.74

112 Unit(s) In Stock
Add to Cart

    Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module


    The new line of Intellinet Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability.


    Small Size for High-Density Fiber Connections

    The transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fiber connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room.


    Compatibility

    Compatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet SFP Transceiver Module (model 545044) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP equipped network switch or any other MSA compliant SFP enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn GLC-ZX-SMD, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided.


    Hot-Pluggable

    The Intellinet Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module (model 545044) is fully hot-pluggable, and that allows you to install the module without rebooting your network switch for uninterrupted network traffic.


    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

    The Intellinet Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module (model 545044) supports standard digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functions, also known as digital optical monitoring (DOM). This gives the user the ability to monitor parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage, in real time.