Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter

1000Base-T RJ45 Port to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), PoE+ Injector

  • One 10/100/1000 RJ45 port supporting a maximum distance of 100 m (300 ft.)
  • Fiber SC single-mode port connects distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
  • Link Fault Passthrough (LFP) function for easier network maintenance
SKU: 508209 [ IMC-SMSCG20KM-30W]

MSRP: $ 207.99


Intellinet Network Solutions

This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

Recently viewed Products