Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multi-Mode, 550 m (1,800 ft.), Auto-negotiation

  • One 10/100/1000 RJ45 port supporting a maximum distance of 100 m (300 ft.)
  • One 1000Base-SX fiber SC multi-mode port supporting a maximum distance of 550 m (1,800 ft.)
  • Supports full-duplex and half-duplex modes with autonegotiation
SKU: 508544 [ IMC-MMSCG550M]

MSRP: $ 135.99


Intellinet Network Solutions

This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

Recently viewed Products